Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49002 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 49002: $165/sqft, down 1.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $165/sqft.
$168$164$165$168$163
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
49002 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49088$225/sqft49009$191/sqft49034$178/sqft49097$168/sqft49006$167/sqft49004$167/sqft49002$165/sqft49008$165/sqft49053$160/sqft49001$151/sqft
ZIP 49002 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49002.
Condo / Co-op$168/sqftAll Residential$165/sqftSingle Family$163/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49002

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026