Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48910 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 48910: $116/sqft, down 6.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $116/sqft.
$123$118$116$92$96
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
48910 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48892$161/sqft48879$160/sqft49285$157/sqft48808$156/sqft48848$154/sqft48418$145/sqft49096$139/sqft48906$122/sqft48910$116/sqft48915$107/sqft
ZIP 48910 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 48910.
Single Family$116/sqftMulti-Family$96/sqftCondo / Co-op$92/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48910

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026