Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48864 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 48864 was $384,500, up 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $385k.
$370k$398k$385k$100k$200k$300k$400k$185k$405k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
48864 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48864$385k48895$329k48819$315k49021$300k48418$271k48872$258k48933$215k48866$213k49251$204k49076$200k
ZIP 48864 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48864.
Single Family$405kAll Residential$385kCondo / Co-op$185k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48864

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026