Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48843 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 48843 was $412,500, up 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $413k.
$390k$425k$413k$300k$350k$400k$450k$310k$343k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
48843 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48374$601k48455$454k48359$443k48350$429k48843$413k48430$380k48312$311k48446$265k48060$173k48340$142k
ZIP 48843 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 48843.
Single Family$413kMulti-Family$343kCondo / Co-op$310k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48843

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026