Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48837 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 48837 listed at a median of $166/sqft, up 8.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $166/sqft.
$153$174$166$177$166
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
48837 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48418$183/sqft48819$169/sqft49251$168/sqft48837$166/sqft48895$165/sqft49076$162/sqft48864$161/sqft49021$154/sqft48817$135/sqft48866$124/sqft
ZIP 48837 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48837.
Condo / Co-op$177/sqftAll Residential$166/sqftSingle Family$166/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48837

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026