Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48821 / median-list-price

Homes in 48821 listed at a median of $299,000, down 6.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $299k.
$320k$330k$299k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k$340k$299k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
48821 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48864$408k48819$353k48895$307k48821$299k48418$295k49021$265k49076$255k48866$235k49251$230k48817$180k
ZIP 48821 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48821.
All Residential$299kSingle Family$299k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48821

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026