Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48438 / median-list-price

Homes in 48438 listed at a median of $419,900, down 16.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $420k.
$500k$315k$420k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$239k$430k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
48438 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48438$420k48423$275k48436$265k48473$243k48519$225k48437$220k48457$165k48529$110k48507$95k48506$90k
ZIP 48438 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48438.
Single Family$430kAll Residential$420kCondo / Co-op$239k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48438

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026