Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48421 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 48421 was $292,000, up 6.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $292k.
$275k$301k$292k$270k$280k$290k$300k$310k$292k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
48421 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48025$630k48843$377k48023$355k48017$306k48421$292k48464$275k48092$265k48001$260k48444$235k48026$185k
ZIP 48421 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48421.
All Residential$292kSingle Family$292k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48421

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026