Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48367 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 48367: $198/sqft, down 27.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $198/sqft.
$272$195$198$175$200$225$250$275$300$198
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
48367 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48025$276/sqft48017$231/sqft48367$198/sqft48843$191/sqft48023$191/sqft48464$186/sqft48001$180/sqft48092$166/sqft48444$156/sqft48026$136/sqft
ZIP 48367 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48367.
All Residential$198/sqftSingle Family$198/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48367

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026