Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48334 / median-list-price

Homes in 48334 listed at a median of $360,000, up 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $360k.
$346k$365k$360k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$192k$425k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
48334 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48025$600k48023$482k48843$380k48001$375k48334$360k48017$320k48464$275k48092$260k48444$247k48026$230k
ZIP 48334 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48334.
Single Family$425kAll Residential$360kCondo / Co-op$192k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48334

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026