Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48302 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 48302: $253/sqft, up 15.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $253/sqft.
$220$227$253$100$150$200$250$142
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
48302 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48302$253/sqft48455$229/sqft48350$216/sqft48374$211/sqft48094$204/sqft48359$203/sqft48430$191/sqft48312$174/sqft48446$173/sqft48340$142/sqft
ZIP 48302 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 48302.
Single Family$253/sqftCondo / Co-op$142/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48302

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026