Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48188 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 48188 was $418,500, up 8.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $419k.
$385k$402k$419k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$315k$495k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
48188 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48168$573k48188$419k48111$340k48164$300k48216$260k48173$223k48239$197k48240$169k48227$76k48210$70k
ZIP 48188 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48188.
Single Family$495kAll Residential$419kCondo / Co-op$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48188

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026