Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48180 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 48180: $150/sqft, up 1.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $150/sqft.
$148$144$150$75$100$125$150$175$87$132$151
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
48180 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48216$224/sqft48168$208/sqft48111$186/sqft48164$176/sqft48173$169/sqft48180$150/sqft48240$142/sqft48239$133/sqft48227$62/sqft48205$51/sqft
ZIP 48180 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48180.
Single Family$151/sqftAll Residential$150/sqftMulti-Family$132/sqftCondo / Co-op$87/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48180

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026