Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48170 / median-list-price

Homes in 48170 listed at a median of $495,000, up 12.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $495k.
$440k$459k$495k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$459k$585k$474k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
48170 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48168$625k48170$495k48111$350k48216$315k48164$299k48173$229k48239$200k48210$167k48240$165k48227$85k
ZIP 48170 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48170.
Single Family$585kAll Residential$495kTownhouse$474kCondo / Co-op$459k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48170

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026