Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48152 / median-list-price

Homes in 48152 listed at a median of $300,000, up 12.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $300k.
$267k$275k$300k$200k$250k$300k$350k$240k$350k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
48152 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48111$350k48216$315k48152$300k48164$299k48173$229k48239$200k48210$167k48240$165k48227$85k48205$68k
ZIP 48152 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48152.
Single Family$350kAll Residential$300kCondo / Co-op$240k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48152

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026