Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48137 / median-list-price

Homes in 48137 listed at a median of $409,450, up 28.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $409k.
$320k$340k$409k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$409k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
48137 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48025$600k48023$482k48137$409k48843$380k48001$375k48017$320k48464$275k48092$260k48444$247k48026$230k
ZIP 48137 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48137.
All Residential$409kSingle Family$409k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48137

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026