Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48127 / median-list-price

Homes in 48127 listed at a median of $249,900, down 8.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $250k.
$272k$250k$250k$240k$250k$260k$270k$280k$250k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
48127 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48111$350k48216$315k48164$299k48127$250k48173$229k48239$200k48210$167k48240$165k48227$85k48205$68k
ZIP 48127 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48127.
All Residential$250kSingle Family$250kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48127

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026