Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48126 / median-list-price

Homes in 48126 listed at a median of $279,900, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $280k.
$290k$265k$280k$260k$280k$300k$320k$312k$299k$275k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
48126 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48111$350k48216$315k48164$299k48126$280k48173$229k48239$200k48210$167k48240$165k48227$85k48205$68k
ZIP 48126 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48126.
Condo / Co-op$312kMulti-Family$299kAll Residential$280kSingle Family$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48126

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026