Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48125 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 48125: $140/sqft, down 10.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $140/sqft.
$157$135$140$140
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
48125 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48216$224/sqft48168$208/sqft48111$186/sqft48164$176/sqft48173$169/sqft48240$142/sqft48125$140/sqft48239$133/sqft48227$62/sqft48205$51/sqft
ZIP 48125 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48125.
All Residential$140/sqftSingle Family$140/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48125

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026