Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48117 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 48117 listed at a median of $195/sqft, up 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $195/sqft.
$179$193$195$197
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
48117 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48117$195/sqft48160$194/sqft49270$188/sqft48159$183/sqft48182$182/sqft48161$167/sqft48131$165/sqft48140$163/sqft48162$161/sqft48157$153/sqft
ZIP 48117 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48117.
Single Family$197/sqftAll Residential$195/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48117

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026