Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48105 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 48105 was $360,000, down 30.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $360k.
$520k$315k$360k$250k$500k$750k$1M$898k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
48105 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48108$468k48176$385k48103$383k48105$360k48118$309k48113$296k48189$275k48104$265k48198$221k48197$209k
ZIP 48105 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 48105.
Single Family$898kCondo / Co-op$360k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48105

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026