Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48095 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 48095 was $734,900, up 26.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $735k.
$580k$615k$735k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$843k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
48095 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48009$865k48095$735k48025$630k48843$377k48023$355k48017$306k48464$275k48092$265k48001$260k48444$235k
ZIP 48095 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48095.
Single Family$843kAll Residential$735kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48095

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026