Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48067 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 48067 was $350,000, down 9.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $350k.
$388k$360k$350k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$319k$353k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
48067 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48331$397k48067$350k48042$335k48065$329k48030$293k48304$290k48167$250k48038$218k48082$200k48341$107k
ZIP 48067 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 48067.
Single Family$353kCondo / Co-op$350kMulti-Family$319k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48067

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026