Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48066 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 48066 listed at a median of $135/sqft, down 5.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $135/sqft.
$143$129$135$119$110$146
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
48066 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48025$285/sqft48023$238/sqft48017$228/sqft48001$208/sqft48843$202/sqft48444$186/sqft48464$174/sqft48092$162/sqft48026$159/sqft48066$135/sqft
ZIP 48066 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48066.
Single Family$146/sqftAll Residential$135/sqftCondo / Co-op$119/sqftMulti-Family$110/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48066

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026