Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48065 / median-list-price

Homes in 48065 listed at a median of $479,802, up 8.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $480k.
$444k$425k$480k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$200k$520k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
48065 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48025$600k48023$482k48065$480k48843$380k48001$375k48017$320k48464$275k48092$260k48444$247k48026$230k
ZIP 48065 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48065.
Single Family$520kAll Residential$480kCondo / Co-op$200kMulti-FamilyLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48065

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026