Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 47978 / median-list-price

Homes in 47978 listed at a median of $227,450, down 14.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $227k.
$265k$205k$227k$150k$175k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$170k$239k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
47978 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
46307$374k46304$366k46356$350k46341$331k46368$313k46322$255k47978$227k46324$190k47963$179k46409$110k
ZIP 47978 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 47978.
Single Family$239kAll Residential$227kMulti-Family$170k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 47978

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026