Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 47909 / median-list-price

Homes in 47909 listed at a median of $289,900, down 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $290k.
$292k$281k$290k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$268k$235k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
47909 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
47920$429k47906$415k47909$290k47930$280k47970$270k47944$233k46977$215k47941$205k47942$195k47971$187k
ZIP 47909 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 47909.
Single Family$290kAll Residential$290kCondo / Co-op$268kMulti-Family$235k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 47909

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026