Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 47906 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 47906 was $390,000, down 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $390k.
$400k$357k$390k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$249k$398k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
47906 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
47906$390k47981$353k47920$274k47970$230k47941$222k47971$199k46913$192k47942$188k47944$187k46977$115k
ZIP 47906 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 47906.
Single Family$398kAll Residential$390kCondo / Co-op$249k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 47906

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026