Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 47401 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 47401: $183/sqft, up 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $183/sqft.
$179$177$183$150$200$250$300$173$275$196
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
47401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
47456$242/sqft47433$199/sqft47429$193/sqft47408$190/sqft47404$184/sqft47401$183/sqft47460$181/sqft47403$180/sqft47468$174/sqft47458$148/sqft
ZIP 47401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 47401.
Multi-Family$275/sqftSingle Family$196/sqftAll Residential$183/sqftCondo / Co-op$173/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 47401

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026