Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 47246 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 47246 listed at a median of $139/sqft, down 9.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $139/sqft.
$154$140$139$139
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
47246 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
47232$265/sqft47280$202/sqft47203$151/sqft47201$142/sqft47246$139/sqft47244$54/sqft
ZIP 47246 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 47246.
All Residential$139/sqftSingle Family$139/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 47246

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026