Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 47172 / median-list-price

Homes in 47172 listed at a median of $309,900, up 3.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $310k.
$300k$300k$310k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$315k$240k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
47172 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40222$375k47122$343k40299$335k40204$325k47172$310k40022$294k47111$285k40225$240k40258$230k40075$203k
ZIP 47172 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 47172.
Single Family$315kAll Residential$310kTownhouse$240k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 47172

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026