Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 47136 / median-list-price

Homes in 47136 listed at a median of $275,990, down 25.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $276k.
$372k$432k$276k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$276k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
47136 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40222$375k47122$343k40299$335k40204$325k40022$294k47111$285k47136$276k40225$240k40258$230k40075$203k
ZIP 47136 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 47136.
All Residential$276kSingle Family$276k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 47136

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026