Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 46825 / median-list-price

Homes in 46825 listed at a median of $274,900, up 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $275k.
$260k$260k$275k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$357k$269k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
46825 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
46845$402k46818$358k46743$289k46825$275k46774$250k46725$245k46819$210k46787$195k46805$190k46808$175k
ZIP 46825 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 46825.
Condo / Co-op$357kAll Residential$275kSingle Family$269k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 46825

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026