Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 46804 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 46804: $148/sqft, up 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $148/sqft.
$145$141$148$148$148
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
46804 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
46818$170/sqft46725$153/sqft46787$150/sqft46774$149/sqft46804$148/sqft46819$140/sqft46764$140/sqft46743$139/sqft46808$131/sqft46805$127/sqft
ZIP 46804 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 46804.
All Residential$148/sqftCondo / Co-op$148/sqftSingle Family$148/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 46804

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026