Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 46635 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 46635: $148/sqft, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $148/sqft.
$140$133$148$118
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
46635 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
46552$170/sqft49067$170/sqft46536$169/sqft49112$166/sqft46530$153/sqft46635$148/sqft46545$138/sqft49031$125/sqft46613$96/sqft46601$92/sqft
ZIP 46635 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 46635.
Single Family$148/sqftCondo / Co-op$118/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 46635

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026