Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 46582 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 46582 was $310,400, down 8.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $310k.
$338k$315k$310k$300k$310k$320k$330k$340k$350k$310k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
46582 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
46590$343k46567$315k46582$310k46524$304k46542$260k46580$234k46555$193k46510$158k46982$118k46539$115k
ZIP 46582 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 46582.
All Residential$310kSingle Family$310k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 46582

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026