Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 46561 / median-list-price

Homes in 46561 listed at a median of $357,000, up 19.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $357k.
$300k$335k$357k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$680k$355k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
46561 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49130$602k46617$569k46554$453k46561$357k46536$350k49112$349k49031$302k46635$270k46615$189k46619$170k
ZIP 46561 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 46561.
Condo / Co-op$680kAll Residential$357kSingle Family$355k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 46561

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026