Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 46540 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 46540 listed at a median of $191/sqft, up 13.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $191/sqft.
$168$181$191$179$191
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
46540 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
46543$230/sqft46553$220/sqft46540$191/sqft46507$170/sqft46550$167/sqft46514$151/sqft46517$150/sqft46526$146/sqft46528$142/sqft46516$133/sqft
ZIP 46540 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 46540.
All Residential$191/sqftSingle Family$191/sqftCondo / Co-op$179/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 46540

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026