Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 46410 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 46410 was $260,000, up 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $260k.
$252k$260k$260k$100k$200k$300k$400k$155k$365k$250k$280k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
46410 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
46307$365k46356$347k46304$345k46341$315k46368$303k46410$260k46322$240k46324$186k47963$103k46409$62k
ZIP 46410 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 46410.
Multi-Family$365kTownhouse$280kAll Residential$260kSingle Family$250kCondo / Co-op$155k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 46410

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026