Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 46250 / median-list-price

Homes in 46250 listed at a median of $324,750, up 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $325k.
$310k$309k$325k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$225k$380k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
46250 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
46060$405k46167$350k46142$329k46071$329k46250$325k46186$320k46126$278k46105$275k46135$235k46182$185k
ZIP 46250 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 46250.
Single Family$380kAll Residential$325kCondo / Co-op$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 46250

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026