Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 46131 / median-list-price

Homes in 46131 listed at a median of $340,875, up 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $341k.
$325k$320k$341k$310k$320k$330k$340k$350k$342k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
46131 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
46106$496k46060$405k46167$350k46131$341k46142$329k46071$329k46186$320k46126$278k46105$275k46135$235k
ZIP 46131 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 46131.
Single Family$342kAll Residential$341k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 46131

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026