Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 46118 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 46118 was $349,900, up 23.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $350k.
$284k$332k$350k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$350k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
46118 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
46106$406k46060$375k46071$365k46167$355k46118$350k46186$340k46142$310k46126$288k46105$283k46182$250k
ZIP 46118 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 46118.
All Residential$350kSingle Family$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 46118

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026