Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 46106 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 46106 was $406,198, up 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $406k.
$405k$401k$406k$400k$420k$406k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
46106 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
46106$406k46060$375k46075$367k46071$365k46167$355k46186$340k46142$310k46126$288k46105$283k46182$250k
ZIP 46106 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 46106.
All Residential$406kSingle Family$406k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 46106

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026