Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 45503 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 45503: $153/sqft, up 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $153/sqft.
$148$153$153$50$75$100$125$150$175$140$71
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
45503 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45369$199/sqft45344$172/sqft45323$168/sqft45502$165/sqft45504$157/sqft45341$156/sqft45503$153/sqft45319$139/sqft45505$139/sqft45368$134/sqft
ZIP 45503 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 45503.
Single Family$153/sqftCondo / Co-op$140/sqftMulti-Family$71/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 45503

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026