Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 45459 / median-list-price

Homes in 45459 listed at a median of $339,900, up 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $340k.
$330k$325k$340k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$249k$575k$380k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
45459 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45305$355k45459$340k45373$289k45325$260k45356$191k45449$180k45404$139k45403$135k45416$117k45417$85k
ZIP 45459 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 45459.
Multi-Family$575kSingle Family$380kAll Residential$340kCondo / Co-op$249k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 45459

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026