Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 45430 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 45430 was $295,000, down 10.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $295k.
$330k$305k$295k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$275k$323k$325k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
45430 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45305$335k45430$295k45373$285k45325$225k45356$190k45449$162k45404$132k45403$121k45416$104k45417$84k
ZIP 45430 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 45430.
Townhouse$325kSingle Family$323kAll Residential$295kCondo / Co-op$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 45430

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026