Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 45383 / median-list-price

Homes in 45383 listed at a median of $224,950, down 21.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $225k.
$285k$205k$225k$175k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$225k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
45383 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45305$355k45373$289k45325$260k45383$225k45356$191k45449$180k45404$139k45403$135k45416$117k45417$85k
ZIP 45383 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 45383.
All Residential$225kSingle Family$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 45383

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026