Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 45342 / median-list-price

Homes in 45342 listed at a median of $289,000, up 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $289k.
$277k$259k$289k$200k$250k$300k$192k$210k$297k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
45342 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45305$355k45342$289k45373$289k45325$260k45356$191k45449$180k45404$139k45403$135k45416$117k45417$85k
ZIP 45342 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 45342.
Single Family$297kTownhouse$290kAll Residential$289kMulti-Family$210kCondo / Co-op$192k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 45342

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026