Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 45323 / median-list-price

Homes in 45323 listed at a median of $253,888, down 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $254k.
$258k$270k$254k$220k$240k$260k$280k$275k$225k$251k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
45323 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45369$307k45368$291k45502$289k45323$254k45344$239k45341$230k45503$195k45504$190k45505$150k45506$110k
ZIP 45323 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 45323.
Condo / Co-op$275kAll Residential$254kSingle Family$251kMulti-Family$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 45323

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026