Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 45241 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 45241 was $418,200, down 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $418k.
$460k$410k$418k$200k$300k$400k$500k$440k$456k$260k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
45241 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45242$519k45226$490k45040$441k45241$418k41059$323k41086$305k45219$295k45154$274k45212$265k45246$220k
ZIP 45241 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 45241.
Single Family$456kCondo / Co-op$440kAll Residential$418kTownhouse$260k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 45241

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026